top of page

Spring Concert 2024

Act 1

**casting subject to change**

"Danse Macabre" - Erin's 1st Company Ballet

Choreographer: Erin Robbins

Dancers: Jesse Balmer, Kaitlyn Berry, Alanna Carey, Ava DeVito, Meghan Flaherty, Colton Swiger, Violet Wright

Sean's Apprentice Modern

Choreographer: Sean Ferguson

Dancers: Bianca Garay, Annie Hollins, Luciana Mauro, Nadia Telatko, Greta Wurdinger

Jesse's Solo - Liliac Fairy

Restaged by: Michelle McElveen

Dancer: Jesse Balmer

"The Awakening" - Shelly's RDA Ballet

Choreographer: Michelle McElveen

Dancers: Jesse Balmer, Kaitlyn Berry, Alanna Carey, Ava DeVito, Meghan Flaherty, Claire McDermitt, Colton Swiger, Jorja Tyson, Violet Wright

2nd/Training Company Modern 

Choreographer: Amanda Sortman

Dancers: Olivia Bellware, Brooklynn Bohinc, Meredith Dahl, Emerson East, Lillian Ebeling, Norah Edmondson, Grace Kim, Juliane Kim, Jessica Knapke, Abby Krella, Christina Luu, Jessica Marin, Candice McDermitt, Grace Mercker, Penelope Morales, Alyssa Nicholas, Clara Riggs, Maribella Santoianni, Marin See, Laura Tatum, Claire Veren, Paige Veren, Savannah Willhoite 

Colton's Solo - Flames of Paris

Restaged by: Michelle McElveen

Dancer: Colton Swiger

"Retrospectral" - Amanda's RDA Modern

Choreographer: Amanda Sortman

Dancers: Addie Bakan, Jesse Balmer, Kaitlyn Berry, Alanna Carey, Ava DeVito, Meghan Flaherty, Annie Hollins, Claire McDermitt, Danica Murphy, Colton Swiger, Jorja Tyson, Violet Wright, Greta Wurdinger

INTERMISSION

Alanna's Solo  - ??

Choreographer: Kaitlynd Valentini-Keim

Dancer: Alanna Carey

Clarissa's Apprentice Ballet

Choreographer: Clarissa Carey

Dancers: Addie Bakan, Bianca Garay, Annie Hollins, Luciana Mauro, Danica Murphy, Nadia Telatko, Greta Wurdinger

 

Kaitlyn's Solo - ??

Choreographer: Kaitlynd Valentini-Keim

Dancer: Kaitlyn Berry

 

Kaitlyn's Emerging Piece

Choreographer: Kaitlyn Berry

Dancers: Addie Bakan, Jesse Balmer, Alanna Carey, Ava DeVito, Meghan Flaherty, Claire McDermitt, Danica Murphy, Colton Swiger, Jorja Tyson, Violet Wright 

"Sur la Plage" - 2nd/Training Company Ballet

Choreographer: Erin Robbins

Dancers: Olivia Bellware, Brooklynn Bohinc, Meredith Dahl, Emerson East, Lillian Ebeling, Norah Edmondson, Grace Kim, Juliane Kim, Jessica Knapke, Abby Krella, Christina Luu, Jessica Marin, Candice McDermitt, Grace Mercker, Penelope Morales, Alyssa Nicholas, Clara Riggs, Maribella Santoianni, Marin See, Laura Tatum, Claire Veren, Paige Veren, Savannah Willhoite 

"Persecution Complex" - Kaitlynd's RDA Modern

Choreographer: Kaitlynd Valentini-Keim

Dancers: Addie Bakan, Jesse Balmer, Kaitlyn Berry, Alanna Carey, Ava DeVito, Meghan Flaherty, Claire McDermitt, Danica Murphy, Colton Swiger, Jorja Tyson, Violet Wright

Sharons - Full Company Piece

Choreographer: Sharon Leahy

Dancers: Addie Bakan, Jesse Balmer, Olivia Bellware, Kaitlyn Berry, Brooklynn Bohinc, Alanna Carey, Meredith Dahl, Ava DeVito, Emerson East, Lillian Ebeling, Norah Edmondson, Meghan Flaherty, Bianca Garay, Annie Hollins, Grace Kim, Juliane Kim, Jessica Knapke, Abby Krella, Christina Luu, Jessica Marin, Luciana Mauro, Candice McDermitt, Claire McDermitt, Grace Mercker, Penelope Morales, Danica Murphy, Alyssa Nicholas, Clara Riggs, Maribella Santoianni, Marin See, Colton Swiger, Nadia Telatko, Jorja Tyson, Laura Tatum, Claire Veren, Paige Veren, Savannah Willhoite, Violet Wright, Greta Wurdinger

bottom of page